Saturday, May 21, 2011

kim kibum, fan hkt

Kim Kibum Profile
Birth name : Kim Ki-bum, 김기범 / Kim Ki Bum (Kim Gi Beom)
Also known as : Killer Smile, Snow White
Born : August 21, 1987 (age 23) Seoul, South Korea
Genres : Pop, dance-pop, R&B
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor, model
Instruments : Piano, vocals
Years active :  2004–present (Acting/modeling) 2005-2008 (Singing) (on hiatus)
Labels : SM Entertainment
Associated acts : SM Town, Super Junior

Former U-Kiss member, Kim Kibum, to hold fan meeting in Singapore
Former U-Kiss member Kim Kibum updated fans on his Twitter on May 12th and said, ” “Kwahahaha Singapore Fan Gathering May 21, Saturday Meet&Greet Session: 2.30pm at IMM Garden Plaza.”

In February, Kim Kibum’s contract with NH Media was terminated. An official from HnB Company confirmed Kim Kibum’s fan meeting in Singapore on May 21st and said, “Kim will be visiting Singapore next week regarding business deals for his doll Piro Piro and while he is there he plans to meet his fans. We are still in talks on the final schedule.”

HnB Company is a company that both Kim Kibum and his older brother, Kim Hyungjoon, established. The company produces a doll called Piro Piro. --- source

No comments:

Post a Comment